(add entry for netstatsbot) |
GreaseMonkey (talk | contribs) (added ChenFix) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|Collecting general netstats/health data/etc. WIP. | |Collecting general netstats/health data/etc. WIP. | ||
|- | |||
|ChenFix | |||
| | |||
|[[User:GreaseMonkey]] | |||
| | |||
|for whatever automation GreaseMonkey wants | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:15, 22 June 2021
This is a table of notable bots on pissnet.
If you host a bot, please add it here and join it to #services.
| Nick | URL | Hosted by | Channel | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valeyard | https://github.com/ValwareIRC/Valeyard | Valware | #Valeyard |
|
| slackfrotz | immipiss | #infocom |
Interactive adventure games | |
| gpt-2 | immipiss | #gpt-2 |
Random text generator | |
| yiffbot | immipiss | sometimes in #hamradio |
owo what's this? | |
| TNSA | Revelator | Doing some hopm stuff | ||
| ansiflut | Lukewarm | #ansiflut | Pixelflut over IRC with pretty much the same protocol. 40x10 canvas. | |
| graphbot | https://github.com/A-UNDERSCORE-D/pngraphbot | A_Dragon | Does some clever shit with the network graph for stats | |
| moony | NSA Sentience Project Beta | moony | beep boop | |
| evalbot | https://github.com/nepeat/evalbot/ | jessicant | giving pissnet a computer of it's own | |
| IoServ | https://github.com/hellomouse/ioserv-unreal | Hellomouse | "services" including an http api | |
| netstatsbot | https://plas.netsplit.nl/data/ | User:Gerard | Collecting general netstats/health data/etc. WIP. | |
| ChenFix | User:GreaseMonkey | for whatever automation GreaseMonkey wants |