(Adding my terrible ansiflut bot.) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Lukewarm | |Lukewarm | ||
|Pixelflut over IRC with pretty much the same protocol. 40x10 canvas. | |Pixelflut over IRC with pretty much the same protocol. 40x10 canvas. | ||
|- | |||
|graphbot | |||
|https://github.com/A-UNDERSCORE-D/pngraphbot | |||
|A_Dragon | |||
|Does some clever shit with the network graph for stats | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 16 June 2021
This is a table of notable bots on pissnet.
If you host a bot, please add it here.
| Nick | URL | Hosted by | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valeyard | https://github.com/ValwareIRC/Valeyard | Valware |
|
| slackfrotz (#infocom) | immipiss |
Interactive adventure games | |
| gpt-2 (#gpt-2) | immipiss |
Random text generator | |
| yiffbot (sometimes in #hamradio) | immipiss |
owo what's this? | |
| aabcd (Doing some hopm stuff) | Revelator | ||
| ansiflut (#ansiflut) | Lukewarm | Pixelflut over IRC with pretty much the same protocol. 40x10 canvas. | |
| graphbot | https://github.com/A-UNDERSCORE-D/pngraphbot | A_Dragon | Does some clever shit with the network graph for stats |